Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Royal Palm Beach @ Oxbridge Academy - 2/26/21

Final
123456789RHE
Royal Palm Beach (10-11)200145012105
Oxbridge Academy (2-13)120210x664
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Oxbridge:

Alex Walsh - 2B, BB, 2RBI, R

Andrew Schaefer - 3IP, 4Ks
Royal Palm Beach Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Delgado, Luis32210000000020.667.800.667
Kincaid, Brendan40110000000002.250.250.250
Marchese, Brandon22110000000021.500.750.500
Parsont, Daniel22010000000021.000.500.000
Rolle, Antonio333101000000101.0001.0001.667
Ruiz, Tony21000000000102.000.333.000
Ryan, Jake31100000000012.333.500.333
Teitel, Brandon22000000000021.000.500.000
Thomas, Jeremiah50210000000000.400.400.400
Team Totals261310601000001109.385.568.462
Royal Palm Beach Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Rolle, Antonio11001005.062615000002.801.40
Wall, Michael00001001.000010000000.001.00
Team Totals11002006.062625000002.331.33
Royal Palm Beach Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Royal Palm Beach Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Delgado, Luis30.000
Rolle, Antonio30.000
Team Totals60.000
Oxbridge Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Azulay, Ari20000000000001.000.000.000
Casey, Ryan30110000000001.333.333.333
Groover, Nick41110000000000.250.250.250
Jennings, Madison31000000002000.000.000.000
LaForte, Joseph101100000000001.0001.0001.000
Philostin, Jomari31100000000001.333.333.333
Schaefer, Andrew30100000000000.333.333.333
Van Dieken, Mason31000000001001.000.000.000
Walsh, Alex31121000001011.333.500.667
Woodle, Tony31000000001010.000.250.000
Team Totals286651000005025.214.267.250
Oxbridge Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Groover, Nick0000100.2220210020021.0210.00
Jennings, Madison00001001.0432310020021.005.00
Philostin, Jomari00101001.141140000005.254.55
Schaefer, Andrew10001003.021614100002.332.33
Team Totals10104006.01279106104008.173.17
Oxbridge Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Oxbridge Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Groover, Nick221.000
Philostin, Jomari111.000
Walsh, Alex111.000
Team Totals441.000
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players