Palm Beach High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Forest Hill Falcons @ Atlantic Eagles - 2/26/21

Final
123456789RHE
Forest Hill Falcons (16-7)340222x13121
Atlantic Eagles (4-18)000020x252
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Forest Hill Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Dejesus, Eduardo40000000000000.000.000.000
Diaz, Nicholas40311000000001.750.7501.000
Fusco, Nick42230110000100.500.6001.750
Hendrick, Kyle303200000000101.0001.0001.000
Katz, Jacob24000000001030.000.600.000
MacCloud, William31000000000011.000.000.000
Mauriello, Anthony43301000000011.750.8001.000
Mebil, Kevin02000000000000.000.000.000
Rodriguez, Joshua41100000000001.250.250.250
Rodriguez, Aneudy10010000010030.000.750.000
Team Totals29131272110011194.414.564.655
Forest Hill Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Barr, Aidan00001001.020021100000.002.00
Mebil, Kevin00001001.000302000000.003.00
Ricardo, Andy11001003.000125000010.001.00
White, Adrian00001001.000010000010.001.00
Team Totals11004006.020458100020.001.50
Forest Hill Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Dejesus, Eduardo40001.00000.0000
Diaz, Nicholas51001.00020.0001
Fusco, Nick20011.00000.0000
Katz, Jacob21011.00000.0000
Mauriello, Anthony10001.00000.0000
Rodriguez, Joshua0010.00000.0000
Rodriguez, Aneudy11001.00000.0000
Team Totals153126.00020.0001
Forest Hill Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Hendrick, Kyle551.000
Katz, Jacob111.000
Mauriello, Anthony23.667
Rodriguez, Joshua111.000
Team Totals910.900
Atlantic Eagles Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Beltran, Andres40000000000001.000.000.000
Deng, Jonathan30110000010000.333.333.333
Haynes, Josiah20100000000001.500.500.500
Iacovone, Joseph11000000000011.000.500.000
Kagan, Holden30100000000000.333.333.333
Moreira, Lucas10000000000001.000.000.000
Quach, Casey21000000000102.000.333.000
Reynoso, Edwin30100000000001.333.333.333
Stathis, Michael10000000000021.000.667.000
Velez, Edwin20110000000020.500.750.500
Team Totals222520000010158.227.393.227
Atlantic Eagles Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Beltran, Andres00001001.021021011007.002.00
Deng, Jonathan00001003.043712100007.002.67
Moreira, Lucas10101002.0765610030021.005.50
Team Totals10103006.0131012941140011.673.50
Atlantic Eagles Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Atlantic Eagles Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Stathis, Michael111.000
Team Totals111.000
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players