Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

King's Academy Lions @ Trinity Christian Warriors - 2/26/21

Final
123456789RHE
King's Academy Lions (9-6)0011321884
Trinity Christian Warriors (10-6-2)3100020675
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
King's Academy Lions Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Barnowski, Will41200000010001.500.500.500
Barnowski, Kyle21000000000020.000.500.000
Faranda, Matt41010000001101.000.200.000
Federico, Louis32121001001010.333.400.667
Fox, Liam42100000001000.250.250.250
Glisson, Donovan30120001000000.333.250.333
Lang, Preston51301000000001.600.600.800
Machado, Elias40000000010002.000.000.000
Pender, Ryan20100000000020.500.750.500
Team Totals318952002023155.290.385.355
King's Academy Lions Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Barnowski, Kyle10001003.041124010002.331.00
Lang, Preston01001004.020516000000.001.50
Team Totals11002007.0616310010001.001.29
King's Academy Lions Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
King's Academy Lions Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Barnowski, Kyle331.000
Faranda, Matt01.000
Federico, Louis111.000
Glisson, Donovan111.000
Machado, Elias111.000
Team Totals67.857
Trinity Christian Warriors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Allievi, Angelo202000000000001.0001.0001.000
Antigua, Ariel31210000000000.667.667.667
Chappell, Dylan01000000000000.000.000.000
Dambruck, Justin20010000001001.000.000.000
Diaz, Oscar40100000000002.250.250.250
Forbes, DeShaugn31100000001010.333.500.333
Gonzalez, David10000000000001.000.000.000
Marrero, Ryan30000000000001.000.000.000
Morel, Eduardo40110000000001.250.250.250
Oquendo, Jan41000000011001.000.000.000
Perez, Anthony21000000000011.000.333.000
Strub, Joshua31000000011011.000.250.000
Walcott, Seth10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals3267300000240310.219.286.219
Trinity Christian Warriors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Allievi, Angelo00001003.030233002000.001.67
Arencibia, Paul10101004.053622101005.252.00
Team Totals10102007.083855103003.001.86
Trinity Christian Warriors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Trinity Christian Warriors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players