Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Wellington Wolverines @ Palm Beach Gardens - 2/25/21

Final
123456789RHE
Wellington Wolverines (14-6)0000010112
Palm Beach Gardens (18-4)121002x6100
W: Tobin Moran   L: Chandler Marsh
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Wellington Wolverines Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Ball, Dawson21110010000011.500.6672.000
Bean, Tyler30000000000002.000.000.000
Bogdanchik, Gavin30000000000001.000.000.000
Duprey, Chris20000000000001.000.000.000
Gomez, Luis10000000000000.000.000.000
Guelli, Joey20000000000001.000.000.000
Hessler, Zach10000000000001.000.000.000
Hugus, Jackson30000000000001.000.000.000
Hugus, Griffin20000000000010.000.333.000
Villafane, Daniel30000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals221110010000029.045.125.182
Wellington Wolverines Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Ball, Dawson00001003.020315000000.001.33
Marsh, Chandler10101003.043614000007.002.33
Team Totals10102006.063929000003.501.83
Wellington Wolverines Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Wellington Wolverines Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Palm Beach Gardens Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bush, Cade40231000000000.500.500.750
Coppersmith, Zane30111000000001.333.333.667
Hart, Bradley30200000000001.667.667.667
Hogue, Josh20000000100011.000.333.000
Hunerberg, AJ30000000000003.000.000.000
Hylton, Jayden41100100000002.250.250.750
Meola, Aidan31111000000010.333.500.667
Rapf, Shawn22110000101001.500.500.500
Reid, Billy32200000000000.667.667.667
Team Totals2761063100201029.370.414.556
Palm Beach Gardens Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Moran, Tobin11001107.011129000001.000.43
Team Totals11001107.011129000001.000.43
Palm Beach Gardens Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Palm Beach Gardens Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Bush, Cade111.000
Reid, Billy111.000
Team Totals221.000
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players