Palm Beach High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Wellington Wolverines @ Palm Beach Central - 4/14/26

Final
123456789RHE
Wellington Wolverines (7-14)0000002264
Palm Beach Central (15-12)132000651
W:    L:
Wellington Wolverines Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Amador, Nick20000000000111.000.500.000
Buckstein, Ari40100000000000.250.250.250
Fernandez, Dante30000000000002.000.000.000
Garcia, Aden41100000000001.250.250.250
Guzik, Jacob30100000000001.333.333.333
Logrosso, Brodi30210000000100.667.750.667
Lopez, Zach41100000000000.250.250.250
Stone, Blake30000000000000.000.000.000
Weihs, Trey20000000000020.000.500.000
Team Totals282610000000235.214.333.214
Wellington Wolverines Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Heritage, Chase10001004.120324001000.001.22
Silvas, Derek00101001.241222002004.203.33
Team Totals10102006.061546003001.171.50
Wellington Wolverines Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Wellington Wolverines Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Garcia, Aden111.000
Guzik, Jacob111.000
Team Totals221.000
Palm Beach Central Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Batalian, Gavin21000000000000.000.000.000
Cabezudo, Ektor01000000000000.000.000.000
Castillo, Leighlen20000000000002.000.000.000
Chassagne, Jordan22120100000021.500.7501.500
Ciociola, Alessandro10010001000010.000.333.000
Davila, Deangelo30000000000000.000.000.000
Idone, Nick30110000000002.333.333.333
Larriu, Alex20000000000010.000.333.000
Palfenier, Kendall30201000000001.667.6671.000
Peak, Christopher11000000000000.000.000.000
Stropp, Tre31200000000000.667.667.667
Team Totals226641101000046.273.370.409
Palm Beach Central Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Davila, Deangelo11001006.120625200000.001.31
Hernandez, Ernesto0001100.200010001000.005.00
Team Totals11012007.020635201000.001.29
Palm Beach Central Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Palm Beach Central Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Batalian, Gavin01.000
Chassagne, Jordan12.500
Peak, Christopher111.000
Team Totals24.500
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players▼
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders▼
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders▼
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors▼
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites▼
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders▼
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders▼
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players