Palm Beach High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Palm Beach Gardens @ Boca Raton Bobcats - 3/14/22

Final
123456789RHE
Palm Beach Gardens (22-8)7102
Boca Raton Bobcats (16-11)451
W: Lucas Valencia   L: Casey Cleghorn   S: Billy Reid
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Palm Beach Gardens:
Blake Matthews 2-4, 2RBI
Brad Hart 2-4
Jayden Hylton 1-4, 2RBI
Jomari Philostin HR
Palm Beach Gardens Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Abad, Javier30100000000000.333.333.333
Hart, Bradley40211000000010.500.600.750
Hylton, Jayden42100000000000.250.250.250
Matthews, Blake41221000000000.500.500.750
Philostin, Jomari21110010000020.500.7502.000
Rapf, Shawn30100000000000.333.333.333
Reid, Billy21101000000020.500.7501.000
Valencia, Lucas30000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals255943010000050.360.467.600
Palm Beach Gardens Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Reid, Billy00011003.011313000002.331.33
Valencia, Lucas11001004.032246000003.501.50
Team Totals11012007.043559000003.001.43
Palm Beach Gardens Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Palm Beach Gardens Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Hylton, Jayden111.000
Matthews, Blake111.000
Philostin, Jomari01.000
Reid, Billy111.000
Team Totals34.750
Boca Raton Bobcats Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Callens, J.P.31101000000001.333.333.667
Corbera, Nelson40010000000000.000.000.000
Crawford, Brady40000000001002.000.000.000
Cunningham, Ryan30000000000010.000.250.000
Fucci, Parks31100000000010.333.500.333
Gramesty, T.J.12000000000031.000.750.000
Parkinson, Brian20000000000011.000.333.000
Rogers, John20110000000011.500.667.500
Tchou, Daniel40221000001000.500.500.750
Team Totals264542000002076.192.364.269
Boca Raton Bobcats Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Cleghorn, Casey10101004.244736100216.002.38
Jank, Cole0000100.100000000000.000.00
Tchou, Daniel00001002.030335000010.003.00
Team Totals10103007.07410611100224.002.29
Boca Raton Bobcats Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Callens, J.P.20001.00000.0000
Cleghorn, Casey11001.00000.0000
Corbera, Nelson3210.83300.0000
Gramesty, T.J.110001.00000.0000
Jank, Cole1010.50000.0000
Parkinson, Brian22001.00000.0000
Rogers, John0100.00000.0000
Tchou, Daniel10001.00000.0000
Team Totals216206.33300.0000
Boca Raton Bobcats Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Fucci, Parks221.000
Tchou, Daniel221.000
Team Totals441.000
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players