Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Cardinal Newman @ American Heritage Delray - 4/07/21

Final
123456789RHE
Cardinal Newman (12-6)000000x0520
American Heritage Delray (14-9)001315x1081
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Cardinal Newman Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bello, Jack20000000000010.000.333.000
Drohan, Cade30000000000002.000.000.000
Hammond, Steve20000000000002.000.000.000
Paolillo, Louis30100000000000.333.333.333
Perez, Matthew303000000000001.0001.0001.000
Sabugo, Andy20000000000002.000.000.000
Sheahan, Vance20000000000002.000.000.000
Simpson, Sean20000000000000.000.000.000
Vazquez, Brandon30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals220500000000018.227.261.227
Cardinal Newman Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bello, Jack10101004.040136302000.001.00
Nickler, Alex0000100.100101000000.0010.00
Thomas, Joe00001001.0666200100042.008.00
Team Totals10103005.1106857312007.882.44
Cardinal Newman Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Cardinal Newman Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
American Heritage Delray Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Anchors, Kevin01000000000010.0001.000.000
Coyne, Kevin11000000000200.000.667.000
DiGiorgio, Tommy41100000000002.250.250.250
L'Etoile, Jason31110100000010.333.5001.000
Lopez-Esser, Marco21000000000100.000.333.000
Masnikoff, Zach111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Romano, Nick41121000000003.250.250.500
Smyth, Donovan31110000001000.333.333.333
Stefano, Cole10000000000001.000.000.000
Tipmore, Blake01000000000010.0001.000.000
Tomonto, Joey313101000000101.0001.0001.667
Tralongo, Anthony20000000000011.000.333.000
Team Totals2410861200001357.333.500.542
American Heritage Delray Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Finnvold, Carsten11001116.000418010000.000.83
Team Totals11001116.000418010000.000.83
American Heritage Delray Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
American Heritage Delray Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Coyne, Kevin10.000
DiGiorgio, Tommy20.000
Team Totals30.000
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players