Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Oxbridge Academy @ St. Andrew's Scots - 4/06/21

Final
123456789RHE
Oxbridge Academy (2-13)1020001464
St. Andrew's Scots (7-5)102032x8140
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Oxbridge Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Casey, Ryan30000000000002.000.000.000
Groover, Nick30010001000000.000.000.000
Jennings, Madison20000000000010.000.333.000
LaForte, Joseph01000000000000.000.000.000
Marchese, Gavin22100000000020.500.750.500
Philostin, Jomari30100000000001.333.333.333
Schaefer, Andrew30120000000001.333.333.333
Van Dieken, Mason30201000000000.667.6671.000
Walsh, Alex41111000000000.250.250.500
Woodle, Tony30000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals264642001000034.231.300.308
Oxbridge Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Philostin, Jomari00001002.0557130000217.504.00
Schaefer, Andrew10001004.033716000005.252.00
Team Totals10002006.0881429000029.332.67
Oxbridge Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Oxbridge Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Marchese, Gavin111.000
Team Totals111.000
St. Andrew's Scots Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Berman, Conner30000000010001.000.000.000
Calder, Harrison42200100000001.500.5001.000
Chaplin, Aiden41210000000000.500.500.500
Cleveland, Cole42311000000001.750.7501.000
Derks, Cole41220000000001.500.500.500
Derks, Carter30000000010011.000.250.000
England, Joseph42210000000002.500.500.500
Freedman, Nash30220000000001.667.667.667
Orozco Torres, Aaron20100000000011.500.667.500
Team Totals3181471100020029.452.485.548
St. Andrew's Scots Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Calder, Harrison11001005.033422011004.201.20
Derks, Carter00011002.011212000003.501.50
Team Totals11012007.044634011004.001.29
St. Andrew's Scots Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
St. Andrew's Scots Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Cleveland, Cole221.000
Orozco Torres, Aaron01.000
Team Totals23.667
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players