Palm Beach High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Wellington Wolverines @ Jupiter Warriors - 4/06/21

Final
123456789RHE
Wellington Wolverines (14-6)00200035102
Jupiter Warriors (7-9)0002001352
W: Griffin Hugus   L: Tyler Chinpire   S: Dawson Ball
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Wellington Wolverines Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Ball, Dawson30000000100000.000.000.000
Bean, Tyler40231000000001.500.500.750
Bogdanchik, Gavin32201000000010.667.7501.000
Duprey, Chris30100000000000.333.333.333
Guelli, Joey31200000000000.667.667.667
Hessler, Zach20000000000011.000.333.000
Hugus, Jackson30000000000012.000.250.000
Hugus, Griffin42320000000001.750.750.750
Prince, Maris10000000000001.000.000.000
Villafane, Daniel40000000000002.000.000.000
Team Totals3051052000100038.333.394.400
Wellington Wolverines Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Ball, Dawson0001100.200011000000.005.00
Hugus, Griffin01001002.210135000000.001.82
Marsh, Chandler10001003.221435000001.912.19
Team Totals11013007.0315711000001.001.71
Wellington Wolverines Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Wellington Wolverines Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Guelli, Joey10.000
Team Totals10.000
Jupiter Warriors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Borela, Mason20110000000011.500.667.500
Carroll, Camren31000000000010.000.250.000
Johnson, Tyler30000000000002.000.000.000
Lebenson, Zachary20000000000011.000.333.000
Rybarz, Adam31100000001011.333.500.333
Scadina, Elijah21000000000012.000.333.000
Standifer, Garrett40000000000003.000.000.000
Urban, Joey30000000000100.000.250.000
Woodraska, Jackson40311000000001.750.7501.000
Team Totals2635210000011511.192.344.231
Jupiter Warriors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Chinpire, Tyler10101006.153736000003.321.64
Eggenberger, Jordan0000100.200102000000.005.00
Team Totals10102007.053838000003.001.57
Jupiter Warriors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Jupiter Warriors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Rybarz, Adam111.000
Scadina, Elijah111.000
Woodraska, Jackson12.500
Team Totals34.750
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players