Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Santaluces Chiefs @ Boynton Beach Tigers - 4/06/21

Final
123456789RHE
Santaluces Chiefs (13-9)4711xxxx22170
Boynton Beach Tigers (0-14)000xxxx000
W: Branden Thompson   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Santaluces:
Branden Thompson - 3IP, 0H, 6K
Max Sorensen - 4-4, 3R, 3 RBI, 2B
Taenard Boyd - 2-3, 3R, 4 RBI, 2B
Santaluces Chiefs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alou, Trevor212110000000001.0001.0001.500
Ballew, Connor11000000000100.000.500.000
Boyd, Taenard33241000000011.667.7501.000
Boyle, Aidan111100010000001.000.5001.000
Camps, Freddy101300010000201.000.7501.000
Mitchell, Jerome22110000000020.500.750.500
Montagnino, Nathan01000000000000.000.000.000
Montilla, Manny21100100000000.500.5001.500
Morgan, Cody11000000000011.000.500.000
Sorensen, Max434310000000001.0001.0001.250
Stark, Zade222010000000001.0001.0001.500
Steves, Brayden242310000001101.0001.0001.500
Vera, Isaac22121000000111.500.7501.000
Team Totals232217186102000383.739.7781.087
Santaluces Chiefs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Thompson, Branden11001103.000016000000.000.33
Team Totals11001103.000016000000.000.33
Santaluces Chiefs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Santaluces Chiefs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Mitchell, Jerome111.000
Team Totals111.000
Boynton Beach Tigers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Boynton Beach Tigers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Boynton Beach Tigers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Boynton Beach Tigers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players