Palm Beach High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Palm Beach Gardens @ Trinity Christian Warriors - 4/02/24

Final
123456789RHE
Palm Beach Gardens (8-14)2000011493
Trinity Christian Warriors (5-12)510000631
W: Dmitri Dijkhuzen   L:   S: Erick Soto
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Trinity:
Mason Ryder 1-2, 2B, 3RBIs
Palm Beach Gardens Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bieber, Anthony20000000000000.000.000.000
Campbell, Colin20000000000000.000.000.000
Carpenter, Cam32110100000000.333.3331.000
Hogue, Luke40210100000000.500.5001.000
Marrero, Miguel42200000000000.500.500.500
Newby, Gavin30120000000000.333.333.333
Philostin, Jomari202000000000001.0001.0001.000
Vertucci, Ian40100000000000.250.250.250
Team Totals244940200000000.375.375.542
Palm Beach Gardens Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Barnes, Blake00001004.200136000000.000.95
Petsch, Reese10001001.101232000005.254.55
Team Totals10002006.001368000001.171.50
Palm Beach Gardens Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Palm Beach Gardens Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Marrero, Miguel12.500
Newby, Gavin111.000
Team Totals23.667
Trinity Christian Warriors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Andino, Elijah30010000000002.000.000.000
Cabrera, Alec32100000000010.333.500.333
Cicilia, Shunner10000000000001.000.000.000
Diaz, Oscar11000000000020.000.667.000
Espino, Manny10000000000011.000.500.000
Gonzalez, David20010000000012.000.333.000
Herring, Micah40000000000000.000.000.000
Rosario, Sandy31100000000011.333.500.333
Ryder, Mason20131000000000.500.5001.000
Soto, Erick30010000000010.000.250.000
Team Totals234361000000077.130.333.174
Trinity Christian Warriors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Dijkhuzen, Dmitri01001004.020433000000.001.75
Espino, Manny00001002.011211000003.501.50
Soto, Erick00001001.011112000007.002.00
Team Totals01003007.042756000002.001.71
Trinity Christian Warriors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Trinity Christian Warriors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players