Palm Beach High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Marquis Clarke - Spring 2024

Marquis Clarke
Spring 2024 Batting
BAHRRBISB
.0000
Spring 2024 Pitching
W-L-SKERA
0-0-000.00
Marquis Clarke #2
Glades Day Gators
2024 -
SS RHP
Bats: R, Throws: R
Wt: 175, Ht: 5'9"
HSBN Default Page Ad
Marquis Clarke in the News!
HSBN & Career Accomplishments
2023 First Team All-American UTL
2023 1A-8 Player of the Year
2023 1A-8 Pitcher of the Year
2023 1A-8 Hitter of the Year
2023 1A-8 All-District Team UTL
2021 2A-14 All-District Team UTL
Career Batting Stats
SeasonABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Spring 20201911972200000093.474.643.789
Spring 2021431412460010123125.279.458.419
Spring 202269312717621001211310.391.494.580
Spring 20236626282872520130149.424.512.818
Spring 202400000000000000.000.000.000
Career Totals1978276562166303744827.386.508.645
Career Pitching Stats
SeasonGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Spring 202000003007.0333113010023.000.86
Spring 20215510102226.1131017477100002.660.91
Spring 20225411102233.117141867134121152.940.93
Spring 2023341193223.286145514412001.771.18
Spring 20240000000.000000000000.000.00
Career Totals131332327690.0413352180379341172.570.99
Career Fielding Stats
SeasonPOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Spring 20200000.00000.0000
Spring 20210000.00000.0000
Spring 20220000.00000.0000
Spring 20230000.00000.0000
Spring 20240000.00000.0000
Career Totals0000.00000.0000
Career Baserunning Stats
SeasonSBSBASBP
Spring 2020991.000
Spring 202100.000
Spring 202227271.000
Spring 20232022.909
Spring 202400.000
Career Totals5658.966
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players