Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Centennial Eagles @ Jensen Beach Falcons - 3/13/19

Final
123456789RHE
Centennial Eagles (4-6)0000000002
Jensen Beach Falcons (5-3)410001x671
W: Will Farrar   L: TJ Sucharski
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Centennial Eagles Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Warren Lindsey20000000001001.000.000.000
Kai Trumble30000000000001.000.000.000
Sean Guerrero20000000000002.000.000.000
Chris Torres20000000000001.000.000.000
Christian Walzak20000000000001.000.000.000
Donovan Diaz10000000000000.000.000.000
Omar Colmanares10000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge Gomez30000000000000.000.000.000
Alejandro Gomez30000000000001.000.000.000
Austin Brendlinger30000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals220000000001008.000.000.000
Centennial Eagles Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Anthony Gomez00001004.211304000001.500.71
Kai Trumble00001001.011312000007.004.00
TJ Sucharski1010100.1431311010063.0640.00
Team Totals10103006.065747101005.831.83
Centennial Eagles Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Centennial Eagles Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Jensen Beach Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jacob Miller10000000000001.000.000.000
Jacob Radar30000000000002.000.000.000
Travis Cox41000000011002.000.000.000
Jeremy Galinis31200000000010.667.750.667
Kyle Abbott21131000001000.500.5001.000
Patrick Ward01000000000000.000.000.000
Will Potter31000000000012.000.250.000
Trace Spredley111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Caleb Pendleton30110000000010.333.500.333
Zach Galinas20110000000000.500.500.500
Robert Isles101000000000101.0001.0001.000
Bryan Calzadilla20000000000101.000.333.000
Chase Higgans20010000010000.000.000.000
Team Totals276761000022148.259.375.296
Jensen Beach Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Patrick Ward00001001.100000000000.000.00
Dillon Moran00001002.200005000000.000.00
Will Farrar11001003.000003000000.000.00
Team Totals11003007.000008000000.000.00
Jensen Beach Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Jensen Beach Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Travis Cox221.000
Jeremy Galinis111.000
Kyle Abbott111.000
Will Potter111.000
Robert Isles111.000
Team Totals661.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, March 23, 2019
St. Alban's, DC
Okeechobee Brahmans (5-3)
1
2
Final
St. Alban's, DC
Okeechobee Brahmans (5-3)
8
6
Final
Pine Crest
Saint John Paul II Eagles (7-2)
6
15
Final
View All League Line Scores
Palm Beach
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Elev8 Baseball

Home

Standings

Scores

Players