Park Vista Cobras @ Suncoast Chargers - 03/13/18
Palm Beach High School Baseball
Cardinal Newman High School Baseball

Park Vista Cobras @ Suncoast Chargers - 3/13/18

Final
123456789RHE
Park Vista Cobras (20-8)1014441481
Suncoast Chargers (13-12)20000256
W: Brendan Medoro   L: Matt Lambertson
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Park Vista Cobras Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Zach Hurley41100000110001.250.250.250
Cristian Desrosiers222000000000101.0001.0001.000
Josh Hernandez20000000110000.000.000.000
Steven Smith00000000000020.0001.000.000
Chris Seymour33130000001020.333.600.333
Luis Inoa101100000000201.0001.0001.000
Nolan Schanuel43211000001010.500.600.750
Matt Paulo30130000001011.333.500.333
Zach Mendiguren22000000010001.000.000.000
Jake Mannarino10010000000000.000.000.000
Peyton Harmon30000000001101.000.250.000
Taylor Clapp12010001000120.000.600.000
Patrick Skibiski01000000000010.0001.000.000
Team Totals261481010012342124.308.537.346
Park Vista Cobras Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Nick Vigilante00001001.000001000000.000.00
Brendan Medoro11001005.020513000000.001.20
Team Totals11002006.020514000000.001.00
Park Vista Cobras Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Park Vista Cobras Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Cristian Desrosiers111.000
Chris Seymour111.000
Luis Inoa111.000
Nolan Schanuel221.000
Zach Mendiguren111.000
Team Totals661.000
Suncoast Chargers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jacob Baughman31100000000001.333.333.333
Brandon Leon31100000000002.333.333.333
Jack Virden20000000000010.000.333.000
Charlie Nichols20000000000000.000.000.000
Jack Gallagher30110000000000.333.333.333
Jack Stafford20100000000000.500.500.500
Anthony Tagaste20000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Amonica202000000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Lutz10000000000001.000.000.000
Kyle Evans30010000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals232620000000014.261.292.261
Suncoast Chargers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Matt Lambertson10101003.2666721030011.464.06
Jonathan Amonica00001001.140130000000.003.64
Chris Lutz00001001.0421221010014.003.00
Team Totals10103006.01488124204009.333.33
Suncoast Chargers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Brandon Leon1110.66700.0000
Jack Virden0010.00000.0000
Jack Gallagher2311.83300.0000
Jack Stafford3411.87500.0000
Anthony Tagaste42001.00050.0000
Jonathan Amonica11001.00000.0000
Kyle Evans7121.80000.0000
Team Totals1812635.17550.0000
Suncoast Chargers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jack Stafford111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
Timber Creek
6
3
Final
Columbus
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
4
9
Final
View All League Line Scores
Palm Beach High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players