Boca Raton Bobcats @ Olympic Heights Lions - 03/12/18
Palm Beach High School Baseball
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Boca Raton Bobcats @ Olympic Heights Lions - 3/12/18

Final
123456789RHE
Boca Raton Bobcats (8-15)0101024885
Olympic Heights Lions (6-17)1011010473
W: Alex Recio   L: Adam Will
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Boca Raton: Michael Greff 2-3, 1 RBI Patrick Zullo 1-2, 2R, 2 SB
Boca Raton Bobcats Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Chris Fernandez30220001000001.667.500.667
Ryan Recio31000000000010.000.250.000
Shane McCormack40000000000002.000.000.000
Brendan Hughes13000000000030.000.750.000
Cole Spicer30110000000001.333.333.333
Andrew Cappeller41110000000002.250.250.250
Jack Ronan41110100000000.250.250.750
Mario Negroni31100000000012.333.500.333
Kaden Cohen41330000000000.750.750.750
Team Totals298980101000058.310.400.379
Boca Raton Bobcats Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Ben Fix10001003.220113000000.000.63
Alex Recio01001003.120345200000.002.26
Team Totals11002007.040458200000.001.29
Boca Raton Bobcats Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Boca Raton Bobcats Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Ryan Recio111.000
Brendan Hughes441.000
Kaden Cohen111.000
Team Totals661.000
Olympic Heights Lions Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Anthony Pichardo31100000000000.333.333.333
Nick Pompile40200000000000.500.500.500
Patrick Zullo22100000000011.500.667.500
Josh Recore10000000000000.000.000.000
Matthew Ambrosino10000000000001.000.000.000
Michael Greff30210000000010.667.750.667
Francisco Hernandez21100000000020.500.750.500
Cameron Baillargeon20000000000011.000.333.000
Alec Mursuli20000000000111.000.500.000
Adam Will20010001000012.000.250.000
Matthew Reichfield30000000000101.000.250.000
Team Totals254720001000277.280.457.280
Olympic Heights Lions Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Dominic Stagliano10001005.133435000003.941.37
Adam Will0010100.2433110000031.5320.00
Matthew Reichfield00001001.010122000000.003.00
Team Totals10103007.086868000006.002.00
Olympic Heights Lions Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Anthony Pichardo2010.66700.0000
Patrick Zullo10001.00000.0000
Dominic Stagliano0100.00000.0000
Michael Greff10001.00000.0000
Francisco Hernandez10001.00000.0000
Cameron Baillargeon3120.66700.0000
Alec Mursuli80001.00050.0000
Adam Will12001.00000.0000
Matthew Reichfield40001.00000.0000
Team Totals214307.33450.0000
Olympic Heights Lions Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Anthony Pichardo111.000
Patrick Zullo221.000
Michael Greff01.000
Francisco Hernandez221.000
Cameron Baillargeon01.000
Team Totals57.714
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
Timber Creek
6
3
Final
Columbus
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
4
9
Final
View All League Line Scores
Palm Beach High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players