Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Suncoast Chargers @ Forest Hill Falcons - 2/21/18

Final
123456789RHE
Suncoast Chargers (13-12)11200901392
Forest Hill Falcons (11-12)0041200781
W: Jonathan Amonica   L: Bryan Valdez
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Suncoast Chargers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Nathaniel Brodsky33201000000100.667.7501.000
Timothy O'Sullivan01000000000010.0001.000.000
Jackson Colvin10000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Leon323200000000101.0001.0001.000
Jack Virden32130000000011.333.500.333
Charlie Nichols21110000000021.500.750.500
Jack Gallagher41110000000002.250.250.250
Juan Alvarado31010000010010.000.250.000
Jack Stafford11010001000110.000.500.000
Quinton Destout10000000000001.000.000.000
Anthony Tagaste40121000000001.250.250.500
Kyle Evans41110010000002.250.2501.000
Team Totals291310122011010278.345.487.517
Suncoast Chargers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jacob Baughman01001001.222223000008.403.33
Roman Ciocca10001003.154610100008.402.26
Jonathan Amonica00001002.000000000000.000.00
Team Totals11003007.076833100006.001.57
Suncoast Chargers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Nathaniel Brodsky4230.66700.0000
Jacob Baughman0100.00000.0000
Brandon Leon50011.00000.0000
Charlie Nichols20001.00000.0000
Jack Gallagher12011.00000.0000
Juan Alvarado0010.00000.0000
Jack Stafford45011.00000.0000
Anthony Tagaste31001.00021.5000
Chris Lutz20001.00000.0000
Team Totals2111436.66721.5000
Suncoast Chargers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Nathaniel Brodsky111.000
Timothy O'Sullivan01.000
Team Totals12.500
Forest Hill Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Steve Rivera20000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Valdez41220010000000.500.5001.250
Damian Allione31100000000011.333.500.333
Walter Alston31211100000000.667.6671.667
Carlos Diaz21100000000001.500.500.500
Carlos Fonseca30000000000010.000.250.000
Leonel Garcia30100000000010.333.500.333
Anier Ricardo30000000000010.000.250.000
Pablo Ruiz41130100000000.250.250.750
Team Totals275861210000042.296.387.593
Forest Hill Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bryan Valdez0000100.055220000000.000.00
Walter Alston00001004.055523000008.751.75
Carlos Diaz0000100.2111210000010.5115.00
Anier Ricardo00001001.021102000007.001.00
Victor Ortiz00001001.100022000000.001.82
Team Totals00005007.013129880000012.002.43
Forest Hill Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Forest Hill Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Damian Allione10.000
Carlos Diaz10.000
Team Totals20.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
Timber Creek
6
3
Final
Columbus
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
4
9
Final
View All League Line Scores
Palm Beach High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players