Palm Beach High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Olympic Heights Lions @ Saint John Paul II Eagles - 2/19/18

Final
123456789RHE
Olympic Heights Lions (6-17)00010121
Saint John Paul II Eagles (14-12)600141190
W: Andrew Garbarini   L: Patrick Declemente
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
John Paul:
Andrew Garbarini 5IP, 2H, R, 6K
Christian Larson 3-4, 2-2B, 3RBI
Jack Hay 3-3, 2B, RBI
 
Olympic Heights:
Adam Will 1-2, RBI
Matt Reichfield 1-1, BB
Olympic Heights Lions Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Patrick Zullo20000000000002.000.000.000
Dominic Stagliano20000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Greff20000000000001.000.000.000
Griffin Unger01000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Hernandez20000000000000.000.000.000
Brooks Lamb30000000000000.000.000.000
Cameron Baillargeon20000000000001.000.000.000
Alec Mursuli10000000000101.000.500.000
Adam Will20111000000001.500.5001.000
Matthew Reichfield101000000000101.0001.0001.000
Team Totals171211000000116.118.211.176
Olympic Heights Lions Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Patrick Declemente10101001.0634111010021.005.00
Griffin Leahy00001003.255441100009.552.50
Matthew Ambrosino0000100.000100000000.000.00
Team Totals10103004.21189522010012.003.00
Olympic Heights Lions Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Griffin Leahy0100.00000.0000
Dominic Stagliano0100.00000.0000
Michael Greff10001.00000.0000
Brooks Lamb30001.00000.0000
Cameron Baillargeon3110.80000.0000
Alec Mursuli21001.00021.5000
Adam Will20001.00000.0000
Matthew Reichfield30001.00000.0000
Team Totals144105.80021.5000
Olympic Heights Lions Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Griffin Unger111.000
Team Totals111.000
Saint John Paul II Eagles Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Daniel Farinas31020000001000.000.000.000
Andrew Garbarini21120000000011.500.667.500
Jake Torres21110000000010.500.667.500
Jack Hay323110000000101.0001.0001.333
Christian Larson41332000000000.750.7501.250
Travis Tritsch31101000000100.333.500.667
Timmy Silk12000000000020.000.667.000
Braden Forchic21000000000100.000.333.000
Zack Hammann31110000000001.333.333.333
Team Totals231110104000001252.435.567.609
Saint John Paul II Eagles Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Andrew Garbarini11001105.011216100001.400.60
Team Totals11001105.011216100001.400.60
Saint John Paul II Eagles Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Saint John Paul II Eagles Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Tyler Durland01.000
Team Totals01.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
Timber Creek
6
3
Final
Columbus
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
4
9
Final
View All League Line Scores
Palm Beach High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Cardinal Newman High School Baseball

Home

Standings

Scores

Players