Palm Beach High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Trinity Christian Warriors @ Palm Beach Central - 2/19/18

Final
123456789RHE
Trinity Christian Warriors (1-1)2001230854
Palm Beach Central (0-2)0000241754
W: Irving Carter   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Trinity Christian:
Angel Tiburcio 2-3, 2 HR, 5 RBIs
Trinity Christian Warriors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jorge Zambrano22000000000021.000.500.000
Fernando Gonzalez21010000000011.000.333.000
Miguel Lavin20101000001010.500.6671.000
Sherson Randt20000000100001.000.000.000
Jonathan Napoles20000000001011.000.333.000
Kaeber Rog40010000010001.000.000.000
Angel Tiburcio31250020000011.667.7502.667
Irving Carter30000000000002.000.000.000
Bryant Colon23100000001020.500.750.500
Team Totals227471020113088.182.400.500
Trinity Christian Warriors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Luis Blanco00001001.041100001007.001.00
Angel Tiburcio10001005.021317000001.400.80
Irving Carter01001002.010111001000.001.00
Team Totals11003008.072528002001.750.88
Trinity Christian Warriors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Trinity Christian Warriors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Palm Beach Central Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Palm Beach Central Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Palm Beach Central Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Palm Beach Central Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Palm Beach High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Home

Standings

Scores

Players