Palm Beach High School Baseball
Cardinal Newman High School Baseball

Suncoast Chargers @ Jupiter Warriors - 4/16/18

Final
123456789RHE
Suncoast Chargers (12-9)1010000240
Jupiter Warriors (11-11)0000000050
W: Kyle Evans   L:   S: Jacob Baughman
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Suncoast: Kyle Evans 5 IP, 0 ER, 7 Ks Jack Virden 1-3, 1 RBI Jacob Baughman 1.2 IP, 3 Ks
Suncoast Chargers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Nathaniel Brodsky20000000000100.000.333.000
Brandon Leon30200000000000.667.667.667
Jack Virden20110000100001.500.500.500
Charlie Nichols20000000000002.000.000.000
Jack Gallagher30100000000000.333.333.333
Juan Alvarado20000000000010.000.333.000
Jack Stafford32100000000010.333.500.333
Jonathan Amonica20000000000011.000.333.000
Kyle Evans20000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals212510000100135.238.360.238
Suncoast Chargers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jacob Baughman00011001.200123000000.002.50
Garrett Parkins0000100.100120000000.0030.00
Kyle Evans11001005.000357000000.001.60
Team Totals11013007.0005910000000.002.00
Suncoast Chargers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Nathaniel Brodsky20001.00000.0000
Brandon Leon30001.00000.0000
Jack Virden101001.00000.0000
Juan Alvarado30001.00000.0000
Jack Stafford20001.00000.0000
Jonathan Amonica30001.00000.0000
Team Totals231006.00000.0000
Suncoast Chargers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Jupiter Warriors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Michael Robinson30000000000011.000.250.000
Robby Stone30000000000010.000.250.000
Peyton Moon10000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Bohlman30200000000010.667.750.667
Logan Etherton40100000000002.250.250.250
Dakota Gaillard20000000000021.000.500.000
Peter Cowley30000000000013.000.250.000
Michael Jerez20000000000002.000.000.000
Cameron Sorge20100000000010.500.667.500
Mitchell Hartigan20100000000020.500.750.500
Team Totals250500000000099.200.412.200
Jupiter Warriors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Duane Hoff00001002.200205000000.000.91
Cole Nichols0000100.110200000000.0020.00
Chuck Fishbaugh10101002.011212000003.501.50
Jake Sullivan00001002.000011000000.000.50
Team Totals10104007.021628000001.001.14
Jupiter Warriors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Jupiter Warriors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Dakota Gaillard111.000
Peter Cowley111.000
Mitchell Hartigan331.000
Team Totals551.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Palm Beach High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Home

Standings

Scores

Players