Palm Beach High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Kris Armstrong - Spring 2018

Kris Armstrong
Spring 2018 Batting
BAHRRBISB
.4114257
Spring 2018 Pitching
W-L-SKERA
5-2-0501.80
Kris Armstrong #46
Benjamin Buccaneers
Senior -
SS LHP RHP
Bats: S, Throws: R
Wt: 215, Ht: 6'4"
“HSBN
HSBN & Career Accomplishments
Signed to College With...
University of Florida
2018 First Team All-County UTL
2018 4A-6 All-District Team UTL
2017 First Team All-County UTL
2017 4A-6 All-District Team UTL
2016 First Team All-County UTL
2016 4A-6 All-District Team Player of the Year
2016 4A-6 All-District Team UTL
2015 3A-13 All-District Team Util
Career Batting Stats
SeasonABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Spring 2014661114240002021514.212.278.273
Spring 20157017241222040000311.343.351.429
Spring 20167518332552200000225.440.567.640
Spring 201780193026730204101813.375.480.538
Spring 201890283725934000001611.411.500.711
Career Totals381931389027106624316454.362.449.533
Career Pitching Stats
SeasonGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Spring 2014220061114.01410141511001015.001.79
Spring 20153411140034.12014314019202002.851.46
Spring 20168512121139.062215013000000.360.87
Spring 20178341161042.22213325023205002.131.29
Spring 20180520140035.0149185014001001.800.91
Career Totals2119846232165.0764811620580409012.041.19
Career Fielding Stats
SeasonPOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Spring 20141410.83300.0000
Spring 20150000.00000.0000
Spring 20160000.00000.0000
Spring 20170000.00000.0000
Spring 20180000.00000.0000
Career Totals1410.83300.0000
Career Baserunning Stats
SeasonSBSBASBP
Spring 201423.667
Spring 201567.857
Spring 201600.000
Spring 201756.833
Spring 2018771.000
Career Totals2023.870
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
Timber Creek
6
3
Final
Columbus
Jupiter Warriors (19-11)
4
9
Final
View All League Line Scores
Palm Beach High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players